RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 (Released)

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 (Released) – rrbcdg.gov.in OR indianrailways.gov.in | Region Wise Cut Off: Here in this article, applicants will get the information regarding the RRB NTPC Phase 2 Cut Off 2022. Candidates who attended the RRB NTPC CBT 2 can check this page for the RRB NTPC 2022 CBT 2 Cut Off Marks 2022. We have seen that a massive number of applicants are looking at various sites on the internet for the RRB NTPC Phase 2 Cut Off 2022. To make it easy for the applicants at the end of this page, we have given the direct link to download the RRB NTPC 2022 CBT 2 Cut Off Marks 2022. The exact link will be activated after the announcement is done by the officials of the Railway Recruitment Board. From the below sections, aspirants will get the data on RRB NTPC Phase 2 Cut Off Marks 2022 Region Wise and the steps to check the RRB NTPC Phase 2 Cut Off 2022.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 – Overview

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022
Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameNon-Technical Popular Categories (Junior Clerk Typist, Accounts Clerk Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk Typist, Junior Account Assistant Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Commercial Apprentice, Station Master)
CategoryCut Off
Selection Process
  • 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Typing Skill Test/ Computer-Based Aptitude Test
  • Document Verification/ Medical Examination
Job LocationAcross India
Official Siterrbcdg.gov.in OR indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 – Level 5

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 (LEVEL-5)
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
73.277361.1764753.7815170.252164.8739551.4285740.6779736.30252
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2941265.8823556.1344670.252167.8991649.4117639.3277336.30252

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 – Level 2

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 (LEVEL-2)
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
65.333353.67521496256.333356.333336.5812
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.333363.66667597067.2268949.3333337.64706

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Ahmedabad) – Stage 2

ClassificationURSCSTOBC
Community-wise72.3011361.9444453.5236869.06363
Ex-Servicemen40.0388231.4337032.4785330.24264

RRB NTPC Stage 2 Cut off (Ajmer)

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Bhopal) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise78.6921269.1108964.3554576.40258
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804025.3373030.00000
ASM – WRCommunity-wise76.1893366.9992161.9867174.65765
Ex-Servicemen48.9979333.05556
JAA – WCRCommunity-wise84.5745475.9057269.40410
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804043.11447
PWD – VH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. LV)54.5432644.32644
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL, BL, MW)58.0555665.6888958.33333
PWD – HH38.3333330.2777831.38889
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise84.9059474.1054767.2576182.09774

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Bhubaneshwar) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECORCommunity-wise75.5613263.7641356.7007972.57976
Ex-Servicemen57.2106259.8916057.38172
JAA – ECORCommunity-wise83.3049872.0858862.73654
Ex-Servicemen66.5463476.15519
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL, BL, MW )67.5000065.3343965.55556
PWD – HH48.0671948.57190
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise69.6498481.50451
Ex-Servicemen69.38622

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Bilaspur) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SECRCommunity-wise78.8462356.7662476.15628
Ex-Servicemen43.33537>-45.27778
ASM – CRCommunity-wise69.5828958.5560450.7211766.85176
Ex-Servicemen41.7255735.9219736.09433
JAA – SECRCommunity-wise81.3888967.5752060.29594
Ex-Servicemen47.87203
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL,)
46.1111148.2667545.67865
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SECRstrong>Community-wise81.0996366.8517679.65566

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Chandigarh) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NRCommunity-wise80.7100672.7816054.6499777.52533
Ex-Servicemen56.7735957.01907
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
64.4120771.5513575.32037
PWD – HH50.2704655.5159153.41309
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist- NRCommunity-wise89.4733178.9702771.8088986.55760
Ex-Servicemen66.1436965.56649
PWD –(VH, OH, HH)63.3333371.5513569.45685
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist- NR (Store)Community-wise
Ex-Servicemen64.8605664.68807
PWD – (VH, OH, HH)62.4449264.1263764.71864

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Chennai) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SRCommunity-wise69.6217660.4843755.8833269.46779
Ex-Servicemen40.1713031.6317330.12926
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
50.7002850.8633352.2128450.98040
JAA – ICFCommunity-wise77.2843270.1916464.60617
Ex-Servicemen49.2997247.29885
PWD – OHV 

(Combined for all eligible disabilities
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)

65.0911059.99945
JAA – SRCommunity-wise76.5577269.0682964.42577
Ex-Servicemen46.9066548.2862648.36141
PWD – VH (Low vision)42.0037136.2447137.6528448.02448
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL, BL, MW)
58.5254359.7570057.46858
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ICFCommunity-wise
Ex-Servicemen
PWD – VH (Low vision, Blind)55.8776755.87767
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL )
59.0189458.23363
PWD – HH53.9379743.8649329.55693
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SRCommunity-wise76.7733269.8985064.36378
Ex-Servicemen49.5737149.85689
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL)
57.9970060.50420
PWD – HH43.2697728.14129

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Gorakhpur) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
JAA – NERCommunity-wise87.9240571.6666782.82077
Ex-Servicemen60.5554064.05425
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – NErCommunity-wise83.0269270.6578769.0005881.30420
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – RDSOCommunity-wise65.03757

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Guwahati) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NFRCommunity-wise66.3940358.0166655.8027562.41644
Ex-Servicemen40.1484630.2334633.0310232.50000
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NFRCommunity-wise80.1000670.4766967.5000076.99257
Ex-Servicemen45.6819745.27778

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Jammu) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – NRstrong>Community-wise68.6111157.2222345.2777861.74118
Ex-Servicemen42.7792537.9190430.28407
PWD –OH40.2862038.05556
JAA – RCFCommunity-wise52.2336772.22223
Ex-Servicemen37.9190430.28407
PWD – (VH, OH, HH) (Combined for all eligible disability viz. Low
Vision, OL, BL, MW, HH)
35.89540
Sr. Clerk cum Typist- DMWCommunity-wise79.3573768.6111152.3080972.34171

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Kolkata) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ERCommunity-wise76.5036069.7613161.7615773.95128
Ex-Servicemen51.9526752.2651052.08870
Traffic Assistant – MRCommunity-wise74.7185168.5630756.6784072.75113
Ex-Servicemen48.6668550.8606351.1111148.71171
JAA – SERCommunity-wise90.5916677.0707983.48090
Ex-Servicemen67.9828869.76131
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ERCommunity-wise85.9543777.9474070.83179
Ex-Servicemen67.7417669.22636
PWD – VH, OH, HH56.3481660.2854257.49272
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – CLWCommunity-wise84.6987176.7871969.7424183.24130
Ex-Servicemen
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise85.2949176.7676068.9378082.57104
Ex-Servicemen67.3569067.58081

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Malda) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SERCommunity-wise62.4673850.6712042.0168157.31633
Ex-Servicemen43.6728838.0974231.97849
PWD – OH47.8494447.0120049.33631
PWD – HH42.3611741.8891342.55913
JAA – SERCommunity-wise76.3150673.01027
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise75.1363466.4794755.6457173.90780
Ex-Servicemen48.5361538.0974251.62365

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Muzzaffarpur) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.4198351.2119241.2648664.25222
Ex-Servicemen44.7915758.7907732.92162

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Patna) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise73.2671358.6933147.9224070.30128
Ex-Servicemen42.2222346.2918442.39901

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Ranchi) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.7365959.0509158.8683264.90052
Ex-Servicemen40.1370046.0996826.9855031.86846
JAA-SERCommunity-wise77.8711563.7375361.9864276.32341
Ex-Servicemen48.1792748.60647
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise78.6151064.2225362.1753275.97156
Ex-Servicemen49.0146549.29972
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)
60.6978261.62465

RRB NTPC Cut Off (Secunderabad) – Stage 2

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SCRCommunity-wise74.2675966.3498961.9019572.13591
Ex-Servicemen41.1213643.4535348.4467141.12321
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, MW
61.9639163.3333365.1317862.08652
ASM-ECORCommunity-wise72.7143365.8773761.66667>71.83437
Ex-Servicemen40.0390739.8842738.6610738.53907
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SCRCommunity-wise82.9724374.7561770.0000082.66242
PWD – HH51.9444452.95069
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise81.8953773.6721968.4815980.52245

Keep visiting our site @ Ekdumzakaas.com to know more details on the RRB NTPC 2022 CBT 2 Cut Off Marks.